You have no items in your enquiry list.

Industrial Ethernet Accessories - SFP's

Shop now
12 items/page
12 items/page

Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver (SFP) 

    SFP                                                                                             SFP

Within the SFP / XFP (XFP is for 10 Gigabit, high-speed computer networks)  range, Hirshmann offer a flexible line of copper and fibre optic SFP transceivers (available for Multi-mode and Single-mode cable) for Ethernet products. There are a number of transceivers which are accessible for Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Bi-Directional Gigabit Ethernet. Having a variety in this line of product allows the user to choose the right transceiver for each link which then in turn provides the necessary optical reach over fibre (when fibre is chosen) or the right data rate and connection when twisted pair copper is used. The Hirschmann SFP saves important operation space as its about half the size of a traditional gigabit interface converters (GBIC). Also available with extended operating temperatures of -40°C to +85°C

Electroustic

We pride ourselves on a superior customer service.
At Electroustic everyone has a vast wealth of experience in delivering the best products and service
that you would expect – Put us to the test and you will not be disappointed.

CONTACT US